quick links >>   :: home   :: join   :: contact
   
Background
Beliefs
Board of Directors
Founding Partners
Members Links

Mayor's Breakfast

Honouring Sport

Sport Contacts
Seminars & Workshops
Sport Facts
Resources
News
Job Postings
Join
Contact

 
 
  Members Links  


Group Members

 

Alberta Deaf Sports Association
Alberta Equestrian Federation
Alberta Gymnastics Federation
Alberta Snowboarding Association
Alberta Racquetball Association
Alberta Sports & Recreation Association for the Blind
Alberta Whitewater Association
Alberta Volleyball Association
Athletic Alberta
Biathlon Alberta 
Calgary & District Soccer Referee's Association
Calgary Bantam Football Association
Calgary Bicycle Track League
Calgary Bobsleigh Club
Calgary Booster Club
Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club
Calgary Gymnastics Centre
Calgary Learn to Swim
Calgary Minor Basketball Association
Calgary Minor Soccer Association
Calgary Minor Softball Association
Calgary Olympic Development Committee
Calgary Recreation and Culture Association
Calgary Roadrunners
Calgary Rugby Union
Calgary Soccer Federation
Calgary Senior High School Athletic Association
Calgary Track Council
Calgary Ultimate Association
Calgary United Soccer Association
Calgary Winter Club
Calgary Women's Soccer Association
Calgary Yacht Club
Calgary Youth Curling Association
Canadian Sport Centre Calgary
Cardel Place
Cascade Swim Club
Chinook Rythmique Gymnastic Club
City of Calgary
Darts Alberta
Dive Calgary
Federation of Calgary Communities
Field Hockey Alberta
Foothills Wanderers Orienteering Club
Kidsport Calgary
Softball Calgary
Southern Alberta Curling Association
Southern Alberta Women's Hockey Association
Squash Alberta
Stampede City Gymnastics Club
Sunridge Little League
Talisman Centre for Sport and Wellness
Tourism Calgary
University of Calgary Athletics

 

Individual Members

 

Nazir Walji

Jennifer Gibson

Pearl Doupe

Debbie Elicksen

Mike Bentley

Tim Bjornson

Charlotte MacNaughton


 
 
  :: home   :: join   :: contact